Road to Big’s

Individual World Championship – October 15, 2023

 

We run in the backyard for many different reasons. We run because it is fun. We run to socialize with our friends (old and new). We run to go further than we have ever gone before….

But, for many of us, we run because we want to eventually go to Big Dog’s Backyard, and pit ourselves against the best in the world. And why should we not harbor such ambitions? In the backyard, anyone can win. One of the fundamental imperatives for any sport is to leave the outcome in the hands of the athlete. And so we want it to be in the backyard. Your road to Big’s is attached. Along the way is the opportunity to represent your country on a national team, to compete for a national championship… and, of course, a clear path to reach the world championships in Big Dog’s Backyard.

Backyard Ultra – World Team Championship

 

October 15, 2022

You will find in the Brackets for your country a list of Bronze and Silver Ticket events. The winners of the Silver Ticket events will have a place on the national team. Slots in the Silver Ticket events might be hard to obtain, but you can secure one of those places by winning a Bronze Ticket event.

In addition to the places on the team secured by winning a Silver Ticket event, there will be places for At-Large additions to the team.  As an example, the 15 man US team will have 6 places determined by the winners of 6 Silver Ticket events. The other 9 places will be determined by the top results on the At-Large list. A good result in any event you run during the qualifying period (which began August 16, 2020 and ends August 15 2022) can place you on that list. The top 9 performances, outside the winners of the 6 Silver Tickets, will earn those runners a place on the team.

The World Team Championships will start on October 15, 2022. You will be both representing your country as a member of the team (ALL members are scoring members) and competing for the individual National Championship.  The Team Championships were first held in 2020, with Belgium winning, the USA second, and Mexico third.

Backyard Ultra – World Individual Championship

 

October 15, 2023

The top 50 winners of the national championships will secure berths at the World Individual Championships to be held at Big Dog’s Backyard starting October 15, 2023. In addition to those champions, there will be an additional 25 runners selected from the At-Large list… the top performances of the previous 2 year qualifying period (August 16, 2021 to August 15, 2023).

Roster: 2022 Satellite National Championships

By Country

Country#StatusNameW/AYardstieRaceStart DateLocation
Australia1WinnerTim Kacprzak34Backyard BlisterFri 15-Apr-2022New South Wales
Australia2Winner0The Clint Eastwood Last One StandingFri 12-Aug-2022Queensland
Australia3WinnerBen Grimshaw2626Great Ultra Mediocre Back Yarder (GUMBY)Sat 23-Apr-2022Australia Capitol Territory
Australia4WinnerPhil Gore5454Birdy's Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022Western Australia
Australia5WinnerRoss McFee3131Mirrim Wurnit Back Paddock UltraSat 30-Apr-2022Victoria
Australia6At-LargeAaron YoungA53Birdy's Backyard UltraFri 05-Aug-2022AUS
Australia7At-LargeMichael HookerA50Birdy's Backyard UltraFri 13-Aug-2021AUS
Australia8At-LargeChetan SadhanaA49Herdy’s Frontyard UltraFri 18-Mar-2022AUS
Australia9At-LargeKevin MatthewsA47Herdy’s Frontyard UltraFri 26-Mar-2021AUS
Australia10At-LargeChris MurphyW46Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020AUS
Australia11At-LargeBarry LovedayA45Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020AUS
Australia12At-LargeJessica Smith45Birdy's Backyard UltraFri 05-Aug-2022AUS
Australia13At-LargeRyan CrawfordW44Dead Cow GullySun 02-May-2021AUS
Australia14At-LargeRobert Parsons44Birdy's Backyard UltraFri 05-Aug-2022AUS
Australia15At-LargeKevin MullerW42The Clint Eastwood LOSERSat 28-Aug-2021AUS
Australia16AlternateBen NichollsW41Maribyrnong Valley Park Back Yard UltraFri 04-Feb-2022AUS
Australia17AlternateJamie HunterA41The Clint Eastwood LOSERSat 28-Aug-2021AUS
Australia18AlternateMatthieu DubeA40Maribyrnong Valley Park Back Yard UltraFri 04-Feb-2022AUS
Australia19AlternateChris Martin39Herdy’s Frontyard UltraFri 18-Mar-2022AUS
Australia20AlternateMargie Hadley38Birdy's Backyard UltraFri 13-Aug-2021AUS
Austria1WinnerWolfgang Michl2626Austria Backyard Ultra - Seekirchen 2021Sat 16-Oct-2021Salzburg
Austria2WinnerMarkus Schieder3434Austria Backyard Ultra - Frankenmarkt 2022Sat 25-Jun-2022Upper Austria
Austria3At-LargeNorbert SchiesslA33Austria Backyard UltraSat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria4At-LargeAngelika Huemer-ToffW32Austria Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Austria
Austria5At-LargeUlrike Striednig28Austria Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Austria
Austria6At-LargeNorbert LufteneggerA27Schinder-Trail® Backyard UltraFri 01-Oct-2021GER
Austria7At-LargeHermann Riedl27Austria Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Austria
Austria8At-LargeMario SturmlechnerA25Austria Backyard Ultra – SeekirchenSat 16-Oct-2021AUT
Austria9At-LargeAndreas Michalitz25Austria Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Austria
Austria10At-LargeMarvin Weinberger24Austria Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Austria
Austria11At-LargeAlexander Stummvoll24Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Austria12At-LargeMitchell Raney24Austria Backyard UltraSat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria13At-LargePhilipp Friesenbichler22tie Austria Backyard Ultra Frankenmarkt 2022Sat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria14At-LargeStefan Oberndorfer22tie Austria Backyard Ultra Frankenmarkt 2022Sat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria15At-LargeLukas Füsselberger21 Austria Bacckyard Ultra Frankenmarkt 2021Fri 02-Jul-2021AUT
Austria16AlternateFranz Enderle21 Austria Backyard Ultra Seekirchen 2021Sat 16-Oct-2021AUT
Austria17AlternateJohannes Ebner21 Austria Backyard Ultra Frankenmarkt 2022Sat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria18AlternatePatrick Krichhammer20 Austria Backyard Ultra Frankenmarkt 2022Sat 25-Jun-2022AUT
Austria19AlternateDietmar Korntner18 Austria Backyard Ultra Seekirchen 2021Sat 16-Oct-2021AUT
Austria20Alternate
Belgium1WinnerFrank Gielen4242Legends Backyard BelgiumSat 23-Apr-2022Kasterlee
BelgiumXWinnerInsufficient YardageX-Until the EndSat 07-May-2022Spa
BelgiumXWinnerNo WinnerX-One More Loop 3Sat 04-Sep-2021Bredene
Belgium2WinnerIvo Steyaert3150M&M Backyard ultraSat 04-Sep-2021Beernem
Belgium3WinnerKenneth Vanthuyne3939Antwerp Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022Schelle
Belgium4At-LargeMerijn GeertsW90Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Belgium5At-LargeNico Van Meulder50Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Belgium6At-LargeJeremy Munaut49Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020BEL
Belgium7At-LargeFanny Jean44Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Belgium8At-LargeKevin SneydersA41tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium9At-LargeMatthias PelgrimsA41tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium10At-LargeWesley Bels41Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Belgium11At-LargeBrecht VandammeA38Antwerp Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022BEL
Belgium12At-LargeAron de Wolf38Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium13At-LargeMitch David37Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium14At-LargeFrederick Hardenne36Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020BEL
Belgium15At-LargeFilip Germeys36tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium16AlternateKaren Clukers36tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Belgium17AlternateBenoit Badot34tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020BEL
Belgium18AlternateJozef De Cock34tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020BEL
Belgium19AlternateYvan De Graef34tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020BEL
Belgium20AlternateJesse RobbroeckxA33M&M Backyard UltraFri 15-Apr-2022BEL
Brazil1WinnerArthur Reis8-Brasil Last One StandingSat 27-Nov-2021Cajamar
Brazil2WinnerRene Cunha23-CupiraSun 27-Mar-2022Cupira
Brazil3WinnerGuto Hill2626BRLos ValinhosSat 21-May-2022Valinhos
Brazil4Winner0Vaca Backyard UltraSat 13-Aug-2022Porto Alegre
Brazil5At-LargeGoes ItamarA25Brlos Itupeva BrasilSat 21-May-2022BRA
Brazil6At-Large
Brazil7At-Large
Brazil8At-Large
Brazil9At-Large
Brazil10At-Large
Brazil11At-Large
Brazil12At-Large
Brazil13At-Large
Brazil14At-Large
Brazil15At-Large
Brazil16Alternate
Brazil17Alternate
Brazil18Alternate
Brazil19Alternate
Brazil20Alternate
Canada1WinnerStewart Wylie3030Outrun BackyardSat 30-Jul-2022Alberta
Canada2WinnerEric Deshaies4350Big Wolf's Backyard UltraSat 16-Jul-2022Québec
Canada3WinnerAmanda Nelson33-Persistence Backyard UltraFri 29-Jul-2022Ontario
Canada4WinnerIhor Verys3839BC Backyard UltraFri 29-Apr-2022British Columbia
Canada5WinnerJodi Isenor3333New Brunswick Backyard UltraSat 02-Jul-2022New Brunswick
Canada6At-LargeStephanie SimpsonW43Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada7At-LargeMatt ShepardA42Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada8At-LargeMarco PoulinA42Big Wolf Backyard Ultra QuebecSat 16-Jul-2022CAN
Canada9At-LargeChelsey Topping40tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada10At-LargeKevin Barata40tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada11At-LargeDave Proctor40Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
Canada12At-LargeMichel LeblancA38Salmon Arm BC Last Runner StandingSat 30-Apr-2022CAN
Canada13At-LargeAdela Salt36Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada14At-LargeCedric Chavanne36Big Wolf Backyard Ultra QuebecSat 16-Jul-2022CAN
Canada15At-LargeDave Stevens35Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada16AlternateVictoria Brown34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada17AlternateAmanda NelsonW33Persistence Backyard UltraFri 29-Jul-2022CAN
Canada18AlternateMike Huber33Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Canada
Canada19AlternateErik Bird33tieSalmon Arm BC Last Runner StandingSat 30-Apr-2022CAN
Canada20AlternateMatthew Shepard33tieSalmon Arm BC Last Runner StandingSat 30-Apr-2022CAN
Croatia1WinnerHrvoje Vlasic18-Dotka Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022Zagreb
Croatia2WinnerTomislav Poljak2828Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022Našice
Croatia3At-LargeHrvoje Basic26Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022CRO
Croatia4At-LargeAdrijana SimicW25Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 13-Aug-2021Croatia
Croatia5At-LargeKresimir Simic25Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022CRO
Croatia6At-LargeLana OstojicA24Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 13-Aug-2021Croatia
Croatia7At-LargeMirko Antoljak24Lapovac Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022CRO
Croatia8At-Large
Croatia9At-Large
Croatia10At-Large
Croatia11At-Large
Croatia12At-Large
Croatia13At-Large
Croatia14At-Large
Croatia15At-Large
Croatia16Alternate
Croatia17Alternate
Croatia18Alternate
Croatia19Alternate
Croatia20Alternate
Denmark1WinnerLue Baastrup531Bornholm Backyard UltraSat 25-Sep-2021Bornholm
Denmark2WinnerMartin Ohlsen17-Love Nature Run Backyard UltraFri 22-Oct-2021Odsherred
Denmark3WinnerDavid Stoltenborg5353The Great Dane Backyard UltraThu 03-Mar-2022Thorning
DenmarkXWinnerNot DanishX-Kronborg Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022Elsinore
Denmark4WinnerOle Jakobsen3131Horsens Backyard UltraFri 13-May-2022Horsens
Denmark5Winner0Run O'Clock Backyard UltraSat 13-Aug-2022Denmark
Denmark6At-LargeMorten KlingenbergW39Great Dane Backyard UltraSat 14-Aug-2021DEN
Denmark7At-LargeStine RexW38Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark8At-LargeThure Baastrup33Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark9At-LargeGotfred Skjodeberg32tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark10At-LargeMikkel Olsen32tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark11At-LargeHallur Holm32Great Dane Backyard UltraSat 05-Mar-2022DEN
Denmark12At-LargeSoren MollerA30Kronborg Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022DEN
Denmark13At-LargeLars Skaarup BrodsgaardA30Horsens Backyard UltraFri 13-May-2022DEN
Denmark14At-LargeJulie Kristine Moller Jensen30Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Denmark15At-LargeJesper Elfving28Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark16AlternateGritt Jakobsen27Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark17AlternateDIana Kampe26tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020SWE
Denmark18AlternateDorte Dahl26tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Denmark19AlternateJesper Leander Lund26Great Dane Backyard UltraSat 05-Mar-2022DEN
Denmark20AlternatePeter Kjeldmann25Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020DEN
Ecuador1WinnerSantiago Vasquez23-Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022Imbabura
Ecuador2At-LargeSteve Enriquez22Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador3At-LargeEdwin Morales20Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador4At-LargeLouries Baez19Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador5At-LargeJuan Fernando Valenzuela19Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador6At-LargeRichard Matango18Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador7At-LargeCesar Escobar17tieChota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador8At-LargeEdison Ante17tieChota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador9At-LargeAnibal Toaquiza16Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador10At-LargePaola Enriquez15Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador11At-LargeRobert Guachamin14Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador12At-LargeNixon Abril14tieChota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador13At-LargeIsrael Padilla14tieChota Trail Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022ECU
Ecuador14At-LargeJavier Mejia13Chota Trail Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ECU
Ecuador15At-LargeBernardo Sevilla0NAECU
Ecuador16Alternate
Ecuador17Alternate
Ecuador18Alternate
Ecuador19Alternate
Ecuador20Alternate
Finland1WinnerEmil Soderlund2639Cursores Backyard UltraFri 10-Jun-2022Mariehamn
FinlandxWinnerNot FinnishX-Nuuksio Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022Espoo
Finland2WinnerTomi Mikkola18-Ruosniemi Backyard UltraFri 15-Apr-2022Pori
Finland3At-LargeKati AhokasW40Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland4At-LargeVisa KivinenA39Nuuksio Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022FIN
Finland5At-LargeJari Soikkeli34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland6At-LargeJeremy Palmer31tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland7At-LargeJuha Jumisko31tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland8At-LargeAnton Aro31Nuuksio Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Finland
Finland9At-LargeJani Hitonen29Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland10At-LargeMarkus ForsstromA28Lidingö Backyard UltraSat 24-Oct-2020Sweden
Finland11At-LargeHeikki Hihnala28tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland12At-LargeJani Saarinen28tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland13At-LargeLari Koivu28Nuuksio Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022FIN
Finland14At-LargeCarl Hobbs28High Coast Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022SWE
Finland15At-LargeJaakko Eskelinen27tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland16AlternateJani Lempinen27tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Finland
Finland17AlternateMarkus KarlssonA25Cursores Backyard UltraSat 11-Jun-2022FIN
Finland18AlternateLauri Toivonen24tieNuuksio Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Finland
Finland19AlternateSzilard Fodor (Finnish)24tieNuuksio Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Finland
Finland20AlternateTomi Ronkainen24tieNuuksio Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021Finland
France1WinnerLiess Makhlouf3838Chartreuse Backyard UltraFri 05-Nov-2021St Laurent Du Pont, Rhone-Alps
France2WinnerPhilippe Debadier3737Inifinity Trail Backyard-PavilyFri 06-May-2022Pavily
France3WinnerAlain David3535Infinity Trail Île d’AixFri 08-Oct-2021Ile d'Aix
France4WinnerPhilippe Pollesel4242Infinity Trail HossegorFri 08-Apr-2022Hossegor
France5At-LargeChristian MauduitW46Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020France
France6At-LargeValery CaussarieuA45Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020France
France7At-LargeClaire Bannwarth42Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
France8At-LargeSebastien OhlA41Backyard Infinity Trail HossegorFri 08-Apr-2022FRA
France9At-LargeDominique Jacquemet37tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020France
France10At-LargeMaxime Gauduin37tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020France
France11At-LargeRomain Rambaud36Chartreuse BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021FRA
France12At-LargeVincent Marion35Chartreuse BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021FRA
France13At-LargePaxkal DelannoyA33Infinity Trail - HossegorFri 24-Sep-2021FRA
France14At-LargeAlexandra Rousset33Chartreuse BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021FRA
France15At-LargeJean Francois Ballanger33tieBackyard Infinity Trail HossegorFri 08-Apr-2022FRA
France16AlternateEmmanuel Ballanger33tieBackyard Infinity Trail HossegorFri 08-Apr-2022FRA
France17AlternateFrancois Ollivier33Infinity Trail Backyard – PavillyFri 06-May-2022FRA
France18AlternateCharles Payen31Backyard Infinity Trail HossegorFri 08-Apr-2022FRA
France19AlternateHerve Henin31Infinity Trail Backyard – PavillyFri 06-May-2022FRA
France20AlternateGuillaume Arthus30Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020France
Germany1WinnerNorman Mascher-Aspensjo3030Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022Kandel
Germany2WinnerHarald Menzel2843Schinder-Trail - Backyard UltraFri 01-Oct-202156370 Rettert
Germany3At-LargeMichael OhlerA50Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany4At-LargeAndreas Loeffler50Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany5At-LargeHendrik SporingA42Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022GBR
Germany6At-LargeMarco MohlerA41Laufhaus Backyard UltraSat 09-Jul-2022GER
Germany7At-LargeMarcel LeuzeW33Laufhaus Backyard UltraSat 10-Jul-2021GER
Germany8At-LargeMatthias DippacherA31Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Germany9At-LargePatrick Obert30Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany10At-LargeRene Strosny30Laufhaus Backyard UltraSat 10-Jul-2021GER
Germany11At-LargeJonathan Gakstatter30tieBienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Germany12At-LargeMatthias Kroling30tieBienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Germany13At-LargeWilli Bohm30tieBienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Germany14At-LargeRalf-Ortwin Ernst30Laufhaus Backyard UltraSat 09-Jul-2022GER
Germany15At-LargeTim WeissbachA29Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022GER
Germany16AlternateChristoph Wurm28Schinder-Trail Backyard UltraFri 02-Oct-2020GER
Germany17AlternateKlaus Mantel27tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany18AlternateTobias Krumm27tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany19AlternateWolfgang Neuweiler27tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020GER
Germany20AlternateChristoph Hardes27Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Hungary1At-LargePeter GesztiW63Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary2At-LargeSzilard FodorA62Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary3At-LargeZoltan CsecseiW52Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary4At-LargeDrexler Gabor36Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary5At-LargeEdit Furesz36tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary6At-LargeMihaly Blasko36tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary7At-LargeAnett Kelemen34tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary8At-LargeGyula Sarosi34tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary9At-LargeSandor KellerW33Don't Speak! Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022HUN
Hungary10At-LargeRobert GyongyosiA32Don't Speak! Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022HUN
Hungary11At-LargeZsanett Horn32Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary12At-LargeGabor Gurisatti31Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary13At-LargeAndras Resz30Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary14At-LargeEdina Hugyecz28Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
Hungary15At-LargeEdit Huzsvay28Don't Speak! Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022HUN
Hungary16AlternateFuresz WI27tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary17AlternatePetroczi Marton27tieRiska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary18AlternateKrisztian Tamas27Don't Speak! Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022HUN
Hungary19AlternateWittmann Janos26Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Hungary20AlternateGabor Reichsmann26Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 17-Jun-2022HUN
IcelandXWinnerMari Jaersk2543Iceland Backyard Ultra Heidmork Nature ReserveSat 18-Sep-2021Reykjavik (Heidmork Nature Reserve)
Iceland1WinnerMari Jaersk4343Iceland Backyard Ultra 101 in ReykjavikSat 30-Apr-2022Reykjavik
Iceland2At-LargeThorleifur ThorleifssonA42Bakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland3At-LargeFloki Halldorsson30Bakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland4At-LargeFridrik Benediktsson25Bakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland5At-LargeSigurjon SturlusonA24Iceland Backyard UltraSat 19-Sep-2020Iceland
Iceland6At-LargeBirgir SaevarssonA24Iceland Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ISL
Iceland7At-LargeRunar Sigurdsson24Iceland Backyard UltraSat 19-Sep-2020Iceland
Iceland8At-LargeJon Gunnar21Iceland Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ISL
Iceland9At-LargeAdam Komorowski21Bakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland10At-LargeHildur Adalsteinsdottir20tieIceland Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ISL
Iceland11At-LargeKolbrun Jonsdottir20tieIceland Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ISL
Iceland12At-LargeKristjan Skuli Skulason20tieBakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland13At-LargeRuna Rut Ragnarsdottir20tieBakgarður NáttúruhlaupaSat 30-Apr-2022ISL
Iceland14At-LargeOrvar Steingrimsson18Iceland Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021ISL
Iceland15At-Large
Iceland16Alternate
Iceland17Alternate
Iceland18Alternate
Iceland19Alternate
Iceland20Alternate
India1WinnerKartik Joshi2941India Backyard UltraSat 12-Mar-2022Haryana
India2WinnerRakesh Kashyap2732Black Horse Backyard UltraSat 13-Nov-2021Rajasthan
IndiaxWinnerKartik Joshi2541Swarajya Backyard Ultra (स्वराज्य BU)Sat 14-May-2022Maharashtra
India3At-LargeDev MunishA40India Backyard UltraSat 30-Jan-2021India
India4At-LargeAdhau Vishal37India Backyard UltraSat 30-Jan-2021India
India5At-LargeLaishram SinghA28India Backyard UltraSat 12-Mar-2022IND
India6At-LargeCap. Avinash Chimanka27India Backyard UltraSat 12-Mar-2022IND
India7At-LargeShakti Singh LadaA26Black Horse BackyardSat 13-Nov-2021IND
India8At-LargeManik Keshav25India Backyard UltraSat 30-Jan-2021India
India9At-LargeVarinder Singh RoopraA24Swarajya Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022IND
India10At-LargeSaha Kalpana24tieIndia Backyard UltraSat 30-Jan-2021India
India11At-LargeVarma Dharmesh24tieIndia Backyard UltraSat 30-Jan-2021India
India12At-Large
India13At-Large
India14At-Large
India15At-Large
India16Alternate
India17Alternate
India18Alternate
India19Alternate
India20Alternate
Ireland1WinnerCathal McParland2636Barry & Johns Dublin Mountain Backyard UltraSat 23-Apr-2022Glencullen county Dublin
Ireland2Winner0Last one standing Florida Manor Northern Irelands Backyard ultraSat 13-Aug-2022Fermangh Northern Ireland
Ireland3WinnerBobbie Irvine3737Last One Standing Florence Court Ireland's Backyard UltraSat 28-Aug-2021Fermangh Northern Ireland
Ireland4WinnerKeith Russell3789Last One Standing CastlewardSat 12-Feb-2022Northern Ireland
Ireland5At-LargeJivee TolentinoA62Last One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland6At-LargePeter Cromie61Last One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland7At-LargeAmy Manser59Last One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland8At-LargeEd McGroartyW42Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
Ireland9At-LargeEoin KeithA41Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
Ireland10At-LargePat StauntonW38Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
Ireland11At-LargeJohnny BreenA38Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020England
Ireland12At-LargeTom Reynolds38Last One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland13At-LargeThomas Craig37Last One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland14At-LargeSean NickellA36Last One Standing - Florence CourtSat 28-Aug-2021NIR
Ireland15At-LargeIan McAuley36Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020England
Ireland16AlternateDavid Stevenson36tieLast One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland17AlternateGraeme Black36tieLast One Standing - Florida ManorSat 15-May-2021Northern Ireland
Ireland18AlternateVincent McMath33Last One Standing Scotland, The Highlander BackyardSat 23-Jul-2022GBR
Ireland19AlternateJill McCann32tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
Ireland20AlternateMarty Hagan32tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
Italy1WinnerAntonio Di Manno3642L'Ultimo SopravvissutoFri 27-May-2022Emilia-Romagna
Italy2At-LargeDaniele Alimonti37Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Italy3At-LargeFrancesca FerraroA35L'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy4At-LargeMattia ColzadaW31Kronborg Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022DEN
Italy5At-LargeCristiano RolloA30L'Ultimo Sopravvissuto BackYard UltraFri 04-Jun-2021Italy
Italy6At-LargeGiulio Brusamonti30L'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy7At-LargeLuca Ambrosini26Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Italy8At-LargeMarcello Spreafico26L'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy9At-LargeClaudio ColluW25L'Ultimo Sopravissuto-The Last ChanceSat 30-Jul-2022ITA
Italy10At-LargeGirolamo Capezzera25L'Ultimo Sopravvissuto BackYard UltraFri 04-Jun-2021Italy
Italy11At-LargeMassimo Taliani24tieL'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy12At-LargeMatteo Pieri24tieL'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy13At-LargeManuel Viezzi21tieL'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy14At-LargeDomenico Favia21tieL'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy15At-LargePietro Deriu20L'Ultimo SopravvissutoThu 26-May-2022ITA
Italy16Alternate
Italy17Alternate
Italy18Alternate
Italy19Alternate
Italy20Alternate
Israel1WinnerHanan Cohen3636DNF Challenge - Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022Kibutz HaSolelim
Israel2At-LargeTamar ShayA35DNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel3At-LargeHaim MalkiW34DNF ChallengeThu 18-Feb-2021Israel
Israel4At-LargeEyal CohenA33DNF ChallengeThu 18-Feb-2021Israel
Israel5At-LargeYaniv Mor30DNF ChallengeThu 18-Feb-2021Israel
Israel6At-LargeDudu Dano28DNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel7At-LargeYair Raman27DNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel8At-LargeNir Mor24DNF ChallengeThu 18-Feb-2021Israel
Israel9At-LargeYair Rozilio24tieDNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel10At-LargeGavriel Susevich24tieDNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel11At-LargeMirit Zaida24tieDNF Challenge-Backyard Ultra IsraelThu 17-Feb-2022ISR
Israel12At-Large
Israel13At-Large
Israel14At-Large
Israel15At-Large
Israel16Alternate
Israel17Alternate
Israel18Alternate
Israel19Alternate
Israel20Alternate
Japan1WinnerJunko Suzuki4141Last Dragon UltraSat 18-Sep-2021Kumamoto Prefecture
Japan2WinnerYukinori Yoshida39-Backyard Ultra Last Samurai Standing TokyoSat 20-Nov-2021Tokyo
JapanXWinnerNo WinnerX-Backyard Ultra Last Samurai Standing SanbeSat 20-Nov-2021Shimane
Japan3WinnerTeruho Morishita3030Backyard Ultra Last Samurai Standing KyotoSat 20-Nov-2021Kyoto
Japan4WinnerHayabusa Masaoka4141Backyard Ultra Last Samurai Standing FukushimaSat 20-Nov-2021Fukushima
Japan5WinnerMinoru Tanaka3131Backyard Ultra Last Samurai Standing UenomuraSat 20-Nov-2021Gunma
Japan6At-LargeTerumichi Morishita80Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
Japan7At-LargeYukinori YoshidaW54Last Samurai StandingFri 20-Nov-2020Japan
Japan8At-LargeKurai QuatresousA45tieLast Samurai Standing GunmaSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan9At-LargeShibawaki DaikiA45tieLast Samurai Standing GunmaSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan10At-LargeAkio UenoW43Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Japan
Japan11At-LargeShota NoguchiA42Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Japan
Japan12At-LargeTokimasa HirataA40Last Dragon UltraSat 18-Sep-2021JPN
Japan13At-LargeTakahiro TsuchiyaA40Last Samurai Standing FukushimaSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan14At-LargeNobuya Tamura40Last Samurai Standing GunmaSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan15At-LargeShinichiro FujitaA38Last Samurai Standing TokyoSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan16AlternateShinya Abe37Last Samurai StandingFri 20-Nov-2020Japan
Japan17AlternateHideki Fujikawa37tieLast Samurai Standing TokyoSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan18AlternateHisayuki Tateno37tieLast Samurai Standing GunmaSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Japan19AlternateChizuru Inoue36Last Samurai StandingFri 20-Nov-2020Japan
Japan20AlternateMinoe Tsukada36tieLast Samurai Standing TokyoSat 20-Nov-2021JPN
Malaysia1WinnerDavid Christopher2626Malaysia Backyard UltraSat 02-Jul-2022MAS
Malaysia2At-LargeMaihazan Nurafendi bin DinA25Malaysia Backyard UltraSat 02-Jul-2022MAS
Malaysia3At-LargeAlison Walker25God's Own BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021GBR
Malaysia4At-Large
Malaysia5At-Large
Malaysia6At-Large
Malaysia7At-Large
Malaysia8At-Large
Malaysia9At-Large
Malaysia10At-Large
Malaysia11At-Large
Malaysia12At-Large
Malaysia13At-Large
Malaysia14At-Large
Malaysia15At-Large
Malaysia16Alternate
Malaysia17Alternate
Malaysia18Alternate
Malaysia19Alternate
Malaysia20Alternate
Malta1WinnerClaudio Camilleri21-Endure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021Malta
Malta2At-LargeNiki Micallef20Endure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta3At-LargeAnthony Fenech19Endure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta4At-LargePatrick Tabone18Endure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta5At-LargeMario Agius17tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta6At-LargeStephanie Smith17tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta7At-LargeDzintra Grech16tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta8At-LargeFrank Fenech16tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta9At-LargeRobert Formosa15Endure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta10At-LargeMark Sciberras14tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta11At-LargeJason Greenaway14tieEndure Backyard UltraMon 13-Dec-2021MLT
Malta12At-LargeDrew Lang0tieNANANA
Malta13At-LargeNadia Portelli0tieNANANA
Malta14At-LargeAdrian Camilleri0tieNANANA
Malta15At-LargePatrice Peyre0tieNANANA
Malta16Alternate
Malta17Alternate
Malta18Alternate
Malta19Alternate
Malta20Alternate
Mauritius1WinnerJulien Law Hin Chin23-Hug The Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021Ferney
Mauritius2At-LargeRowin Raggoo22Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius3At-LargeBryan Lennon18Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius4At-LargeJean Marc Rivet16Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius5At-LargeRegine Clain15Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius6At-LargeLindsay Antonio12Hug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius7At-LargeAllan Parisot11Hug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius8At-LargeSylvain Hennequin10Hug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius9At-LargeOlivier Seneque9Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius10At-LargeYannick Martin9tieHug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius11At-LargeVirginie Gomes da Costa9tieHug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius12At-LargeStephan Wan Buen Cheong8Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius13At-LargeYudish Varjhanbhay8Hug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius14At-LargeMaya de Salle7Hug the Backyard UltraThu 26-Aug-2021MRI
Mauritius15At-LargeLouis Marie Perrin4Hug the Backyard UltraThu 19-May-2022MRI
Mauritius16Alternate
Mauritius17Alternate
Mauritius18Alternate
Mauritius19Alternate
Mauritius20Alternate
Mexico1WinnerJose Daniel Gonzalez Alonso2739Backyard Mexico by Ultra CoahuilaSun 08-May-2022Saltillo
MexicoxWinnerRace cancelled-Mexico Backyard Ultra Championship Series (Chihuahua)Sun 14-Aug-2022Chihuahua
Mexico2At-LargePedro ParraW64Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico3At-LargeMiguel ViniegraA63Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico4At-LargeJuan Contreras61Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico5At-LargeMarco Antonio Zaragoza Campillo43Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico6At-LargeAlejandro Valadez TeachA41Salvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico7At-LargeJesus Alberto Gonzalez Carro38Salvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico8At-LargeFlorencio Gonzalez Gonzalez34Salvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico9At-LargeRodolfo Ramirez Leonides33Salvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico10At-LargeJulio Orlando Becerril Garcia31tieSalvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico11At-LargeAdan Roque Dominguez Elox31tieSalvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico12At-LargeHermilo Gardea30tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico13At-LargeMartin Moreno30tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico14At-LargeReyes Satevo30tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico15At-LargeGuilermo Vazquez Quintana27Salvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico16AlternateLuis Roberto Meier HernandezA26Backyard Ultra Mexico - CoahuilaFri 22-Apr-2022MEX
Mexico17AlternateFernando Ortega Nava26tieSalvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico18AlternateEmir Julian Epitacio Martinez26tieSalvaje Backyard UltraSat 06-Aug-2022MEX
Mexico19AlternateFlorencio Quimare24Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Mexico
Mexico20Alternate
Morocco1WinnerAbderrahmane Ait Haddou21-Morocco Backyard Ultra : The OneFri 24-Sep-2021Maamoura
Morocco2At-LargeBouchta el Fadel20Morocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco3At-LargeMohamed Ezzouak19Morocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco4At-LargeAziz Aresmouk17Morocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco5At-LargeLahcen El Hamdany16Morocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco6At-LargeAdnane Belmahi15Morocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco7At-LargeYoussef Majdi13tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco8At-LargeEl Mlih Tarik13tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco9At-LargeChrifi El Idrissi Mohamed13Infinity Trail - French Backyard Ile aixFri 08-Oct-2021FRA
Morocco10At-LargeImad Elidrissi12tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco11At-LargeYassir Benamar12tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco12At-LargeMeryem Mahfoud12tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco13At-LargeMohamed Amine Wassel11tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco14At-LargeAnouar Demeg11tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco15At-LargeSaid Bouaziz11tieMorocco Backyard UltraFri 24-Sep-2021MAR
Morocco16Alternate
Morocco17Alternate
Morocco18Alternate
Morocco19Alternate
Morocco20Alternate
Netherlands1At-LargeAddie van der Vleuten36Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands2At-LargeGabrielle Ten Velde33Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands3At-LargeHinke Schokker32Great Dane Backyard UltraSat 14-Aug-2021Denmark
Netherlands4At-LargeMonica Dekker28Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands5At-LargeEduan Kruger27Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 17-Jun-2022GER
Netherlands6At-LargeGaston Metselaar26Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands7At-LargeGerben Oevermans26Antwerp Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022BEL
Netherlands8At-LargeCindy Coolen25Antwerp Backyard UltraFri 02-Jul-2021BEL
Netherlands9At-LargeRoman Packbier25Legends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands10At-LargeKanter Eefting25Antwerp Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022BEL
Netherlands11At-LargeEndymion Kasanardjo24Legends Backyard BelgiumFri 11-Jun-2021BEL
Netherlands12At-LargePeter van der Veere24tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands13At-LargeJelte Schievels24tieLegends Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022BEL
Netherlands14At-Large
Netherlands15At-Large
Netherlands16Alternate
Netherlands17Alternate
Netherlands18Alternate
Netherlands19Alternate
Netherlands20Alternate
New Zealand1WinnerSam Harvey3537Krayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraSat 02-Jul-2022Christchurch
New ZealandXWinnerSam Harvey3237Pigs Backyard UltraSat 12-Feb-2022Dunedin
New ZealandXWinnerNo WinnerX-The Riverhead Backyard ReLaps UltraSat 02-Apr-2022Riverhead
New Zealand2At-LargeAdam KeenW35Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020New Zealand
New Zealand3At-LargeCraig TorrA35Riverhead RelapsSat 02-Apr-2022NZL
New Zealand4At-LargeGlenn SuttonA34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020New Zealand
New Zealand5At-LargeBrandon PurdueA34tieKrayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022NZL
New Zealand6At-LargeJohn BayneA34tieKrayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022NZL
New Zealand7At-LargeAndy Smith31tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020New Zealand
New Zealand8At-LargeFiona Hayvice31tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020New Zealand
New Zealand9At-LargeTom Hunt30tieRiverhead RelapsSat 02-Apr-2022NZL
New Zealand10At-LargeJohan Bergman30tieRiverhead RelapsSat 02-Apr-2022NZL
New Zealand11At-LargeJub Bryant29Pigs Backyard UltraSat 12-Feb-2022NZL
New Zealand12At-LargeJeremy Pelvin27Krayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022NZL
New Zealand13At-LargeAndrew Merrill26tieRiverhead RelapsSat 02-Apr-2022NZL
New Zealand14At-LargeScott Bougen26tieRiverhead RelapsSat 02-Apr-2022NZL
New Zealand15At-LargeJames Inwood25Krayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022NZL
New Zealand16AlternatePaul Stott24Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 03-Oct-2020England
New Zealand17AlternateAsh Pari24Riverhead Backyard UltraFri 16-Apr-2021New Zealand
New Zealand18AlternateNick Tweed24Krayzie Midwinter Backyard UltraFri 01-Jul-2022NZL
New Zealand19Alternate
New Zealand20Alternate
Norway1WinnerHarald Bjerke3535Last Man Standing Østmarka Backyard UltraSat 23-Apr-2022SKI
Norway2WinnerHåkon Nesteby23-Ekeberg Backyard Ultra – Last One StandingSat 12-Feb-2022Oslo
Norway3WinnerKristin Stokke2727Hell Backyard Ultra 2022Sat 04-Jun-2022HELL
Norway4At-LargeJon Asphjell62Backyard MastersSat 14-May-2022GER
Norway5At-LargeLuca RoncoroniW49Last Man Standing OstmarkaSat 14-Aug-2021Norway
Norway6At-LargeEivind SvellingenA34Østmarka Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022NOR
Norway7At-LargeBjorn HolmvikA26Hell Backyard UltraSat 04-Jun-2022NOR
Norway8At-LargeMorten Fundingsrud26Østmarka Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022NOR
Norway9At-LargeArild MoenA25Hell Backyard UltraSat 19-Jun-2021Norway
Norway10At-LargeBjarte Wattland25Last Man Standing OstmarkaSat 14-Aug-2021Norway
Norway11At-LargeJon Brunvoll25Østmarka Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022NOR
Norway12At-LargeFinn-Eirik Johansen24tieLast Man Standing OstmarkaSat 14-Aug-2021Norway
Norway13At-LargeKirsti Skatoy24tieLast Man Standing OstmarkaSat 14-Aug-2021Norway
Norway14At-LargeRune Kvam24Østmarka Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022NOR
Norway15At-LargeMarit Stuhaug24Hell Backyard UltraSat 04-Jun-2022NOR
Norway16Alternate
Norway17Alternate
Norway18Alternate
Norway19Alternate
Norway20Alternate
Pakistan1WinnerFida Muhammad2626Margalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021Islamabad
Pakistan2At-LargeMuhammad Ramzan Sajid18tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan3At-LargeHassan Habib18tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan4At-LargeFaisal Zafar15Margalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan5At-LargeGhulam Mujtaba Nasir14tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan6At-LargeJamal Said14tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan7At-LargeKhaleeq Ur Rehman13tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan8At-LargeMuhammad Usman Khan13tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan9At-LargeMuhammad Awais12tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan10At-LargeJaved Ali12tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan11At-LargeRaja Farhan Kiyani11Margalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan12At-LargeHarris Shaikh10tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan13At-LargeMuhammad Fahad Usman Khan10tieMargalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan14At-LargeAbdur Rehman10WNP Mini BackyardSat 21-May-2022PAK
Pakistan15At-LargeRehman Azar9Margalla Backyard UltraSat 11-Dec-2021PAK
Pakistan16Alternate
Pakistan17Alternate
Pakistan18Alternate
Pakistan19Alternate
Pakistan20Alternate
Philippines1WinnerJulius Iglesias21-TAP Out Backyard UltraFri 29-Apr-2022Maco, Davao de Oro
Philippines2Winner0Caliraya Backyard UltraFri 24-Jun-2022Brgy. Lewin, Lumban
Philippines3WinnerFreddie Blanco17-3 Kings Backyard UltraSat 08-Jan-2022Cagayan de Oro City
Philippines4At-Large0
Philippines5At-Large
Philippines6At-Large
Philippines7At-Large
Philippines8At-Large
Philippines9At-Large
Philippines10At-Large
Philippines11At-Large
Philippines12At-Large
Philippines13At-Large
Philippines14At-Large
Philippines15At-Large
Philippines16Alternate
Philippines17Alternate
Philippines18Alternate
Philippines19Alternate
Philippines20Alternate
Portugal1WinnerAntonio Martins3434Horizontes Backyard UltraSat 23-Apr-2022Proença a Nova
Portugal2At-LargeAntonio PintoA33Horizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal3At-LargeAntonio Quaresma32Horizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal4At-LargeHugo Alves30Horizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal5At-LargeSergio Catarino29Horizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal6At-LargeAntonio Aires28Horizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal7At-LargeJose Monsanto26tieBackyard Ultra - Ruta de la Piedra (Los Molinos)Fri 24-Jun-2022ESP
Portugal8At-LargeAlexandre Andrade26tieBackyard Ultra - Ruta de la Piedra (Los Molinos)Fri 24-Jun-2022ESP
Portugal9At-LargeAndre Pereira25tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal10At-LargeDavid Faustino25tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal11At-LargeManuel Matos24tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal12At-LargeHelio Costa24tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal13At-LargeRogerio Palmeiro24tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal14At-LargeIsabel Moleiro24tieHorizontes Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022POR
Portugal15At-Large
Portugal16Alternate
Portugal17Alternate
Portugal18Alternate
Portugal19Alternate
Portugal20Alternate
Romania1WinnerFlorin Simion16-NeuRO Backyard UltraSat 11-Jun-2022Stefesti
Romania2At-LargeGabriel Andrei AileneiW38Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania3At-LargeAlin VorniceanuA37Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania4At-LargeFlorin Silviu Simion36Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania5At-LargeRobert Constantin Zamisnicu35Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania6At-LargeAilenei AndreiW34Romania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania7At-LargeSimion FlorinA33Romania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania8At-LargeAna Constantin33Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
Romania9At-LargeAdriana Anisia Cojocaru31Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania10At-LargeGeorge Silviu Boloca30Romania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Romania11At-LargeAna Cristina Constantin30Backyard Ultra-Costa BlancaSat 02-Jul-2022ESP
Romania12At-LargeIonel Malone29Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
Romania13At-LargeBorcan Laurentiu28Romania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania14At-LargeFrigura Vasile26Romania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania15At-LargeCruciat Dan25tieRomania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania16AlternateTiberiu Rusu25tieRomania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania17AlternateMihai Andreescu24tieRomania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania18AlternateCojocaru Anisia24tieRomania Backyard UltraSat 22-May-2021Romania
Romania19AlternateTurcu Stan24NeuRO Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021Romania
Romania20AlternateAndrei Istina24tieRomania Backyard UltraThu 28-Apr-2022ROU
Russia1WinnerPostponedX-Caucasus Backyard UltraPostponedTeberda
Russia2WinnerDenis Snytin18-1K BackYard UltraSat 20-Nov-2021с. Безымянное
RussiaxWinnerPostponed-Caucasus Backyard Ultra | SochiPostponedSochi
Russia3WinnerEvgeny Odnorog3434St.Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022Saint Petersburg
Russia4At-LargeVasily KorytkinW46BUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia5At-LargeIrina MasanovaA45BUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia6At-LargeAlexsey Belousov38BUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia7At-LargeAlexey Savchenko36BUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia8At-LargeMaxim EgorovA33St Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Russia9At-LargeAndrey Tikhonovich31St Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Russia10At-LargeMaxim Petrischev31tieBUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia11At-LargeAlexander Kovalev31tieBUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia12At-LargeEvgeny Gutenev30tieSt Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Russia13At-LargeMaxim Tsybulski30tieSt Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Russia14At-LargeNikita Toropov30tieBUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia15At-LargeNikolay Kotenkov30tieBUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia16AlternateTatyana MaslovaW28Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Russia
Russia17AlternateGennady KarasevA27Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Russia
Russia18AlternateAlexey Mamarin27BUT Biotropika Backyard TrailSat 30-Jul-2022RUS
Russia19AlternateYuri Tabolin26St Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Russia20AlternateAndrey Vasilenko25St Petersburg Backyard UltraSat 21-May-2022RUS
Singapore1Winner0Beach Backyard UltraFri 14-Oct-2022Singapore
Singapore2At-LargeAbimanyu ShunmugamW34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Singapore
Singapore3At-LargeWong WeiA33Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Singapore
Singapore4At-LargeBen Swee24Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Singapore
Singapore5At-Large
Singapore6At-Large
Singapore7At-Large
Singapore8At-Large
Singapore9At-Large
Singapore10At-Large
Singapore11At-Large
Singapore12At-Large
Singapore13At-Large
Singapore14At-Large
Singapore15At-Large
Singapore16Alternate
Singapore17Alternate
Singapore18Alternate
Singapore19Alternate
Singapore20Alternate
Slovakia1WinnerMartin Hatala3636Big Bear's Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022Žilina
Slovakia2At-LargePatrik Hrotek34Big Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia3At-LargePavol PorubcanW32Big Bear’s Backyard UltraFri 29-Oct-2021SVK
Slovakia4At-LargeAdam DrgaA31Big Bear’s Backyard UltraFri 29-Oct-2021SVK
Slovakia5At-LargeRoman Petrikovic31Big Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia6At-LargeBranislav Filo30Big Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia7At-LargeSona Kopcokova26Big Bear’s Backyard UltraFri 29-Oct-2021SVK
Slovakia8At-LargeJuraj Karcak25Last One Standing - Florence CourtSat 28-Aug-2021NIR
Slovakia9At-LargeMiroslav Durik25tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia10At-LargeMartin Pavlik25tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia11At-LargeDominik Orsag25tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia12At-LargeBiro Attila24Riska 1 Way Ticket RunFri 11-Jun-2021Hungary
Slovakia13At-LargePeter Ondras24Big Bear’s Backyard UltraFri 29-Oct-2021SVK
Slovakia14At-LargeKristina Hanecakova24tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia15At-LargeOliver Sukenic24tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia16AlternateMarian Pavuk24tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia17AlternateEva Marekova24tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia18AlternateIvan Husar24tieBig Bear Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SVK
Slovakia19Alternate
Slovakia20Alternate
South Africa1WinnerMichael Coles20-PotchThu 02-Sep-2021
South Africa2WinnerSojola Thembinkosi2737Three Rivers TrailSat 18-Sep-2021
South Africa3WinnerLucky Miya2828DeltaSat 23-Oct-2021
South AfricaxWinnerSojola Thembinkosi3337Taroka TrailSat 30-Oct-2021
South AfricaxWinnerSojola Thembinkosi1637Taroka TrailSat 26-Feb-2022
South Africa4WinnerHenk Mulder12-PotchSat 23-Apr-2022
South Africa5WinnerJacov Lalou3838DeltaSun 01-May-2022
South Africa6WinnerFergus O'Brien20-Heidelberg FarmSat 28-May-2022
South Africa7WinnerNicky Booyens16-EzemveloSat 02-Jul-2022
South Africa8At-LargeWandisile Nongodlwana36Delta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa9At-LargeThembinkosi SojolaW33Taroko Trail Park Backyard UltraSat 30-Oct-2021RSA
South Africa10At-LargeClifford KiamA32Taroko Trail Park Backyard UltraSat 30-Oct-2021RSA
South Africa11At-LargeRiaan BarnardA30Backyard Ultra Series ‘South Africa’ Race #1Sat 20-Feb-2021South Africa
South Africa12At-LargeGary CooperA27Delta BackyardSat 23-Oct-2021RSA
South Africa13At-LargeClifford Kian27Delta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa14At-LargeMelikhaya MsiziA263 Rivers Trails Backyard UltraSat 18-Sep-2021RSA
South Africa15At-LargeJohn Miller25tieDelta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa16AlternateMatthew Heshall25tieDelta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa17AlternateBradley Claase24tieDelta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa18AlternateBradley Wood24tieDelta Backyard UltraSun 01-May-2022RSA
South Africa19Alternate
South Africa20Alternate
Spain1WinnerGonzalo Novoa Rodriguez2935Spain Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022Castro Caldelas
Spain2WinnerFelix Sanchez Parra2731Méntrida Solidaria Backyard UltraFri 29-Oct-2021Méntrida
Spain3WinnerOriol Antoli3434THE LAST LAP Backyard UltraFri 18-Feb-2022Serra d'Almos (Tarragona)
Spain4WinnerDani Corvo2432La Parra Backyard UltraSat 12-Mar-2022La parra
Spain5At-LargeIbon Gamboa SantorcuatoW38Spain Backyard UltraSat 25-Sep-2021ESP
Spain6At-LargeAlejandro MunozW35Backyard Ultra-Costa BlancaSat 02-Jul-2022ESP
Spain7At-LargeImanol Aleson Orbegozo35Spain Backyard UltraSat 25-Sep-2021ESP
Spain8At-LargeIvan PereaA34Backyard Ultra-Costa BlancaSat 02-Jul-2022ESP
Spain9At-LargeFernando Rubio34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
Spain10At-LargeAxier Lopez De Aberasturi31Spain Backyard UltraSat 25-Sep-2021ESP
Spain11At-LargeJonatan Jurado30THE LAST LAP Backyard UltraFri 18-Feb-2022ESP
Spain12At-LargeIrene Guembe IbanezA28Spain Backyard UltraFri 27-May-2022ESP
Spain13At-LargeFrancesc Martin28tieTHE LAST LAP Backyard UltraFri 18-Feb-2022ESP
Spain14At-LargeOscar Plasin28tieTHE LAST LAP Backyard UltraFri 18-Feb-2022ESP
Spain15At-LargeLuis RodriguezA27Backyard Ultra - Ruta de la Piedra (Los Molinos)Fri 24-Jun-2022ESP
Spain16AlternateOscar Sanchez27THE LAST LAP Backyard UltraFri 18-Feb-2022ESP
Spain17AlternateEduardo Madrigal HernandezA26Méntrida Solidaria Backyard UltraSat 30-Oct-2021ESP
Spain18AlternateJon Dominguez26Spain Backyard UltraSat 26-Sep-2020Spain
Spain19AlternateFrancisco Barrera26tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
Spain20AlternateIsrael Corredor26tieBig Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
SwedenxWinnerOpt Out41-Jernbrukets Backyard UltraFri 03-Jun-2022Floda
Sweden1Winner0Bunketorp Backyard Ultra TrailSat 13-Aug-2022Lindome
Sweden2WinnerJohan Johansson4141Kalmar Backyard UltraSat 23-Apr-2022Kalmar
Sweden3WinnerMai Bui4141Winter Bay Backyard Ultra 2022Sat 14-May-2022Stockholm
Sweden4WinnerBill Oster3737The Bridge Backyard UltraSat 11-Sep-2021Malmo
Sweden5At-LargeTorbjorn GyllebringW55Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Sweden
Sweden6At-LargeNiklas SjoblomA50Backyard Ultra «THE LAST LAP»Fri 15-Oct-2021SUI
Sweden7At-LargeSten OrsvarnA42Lidingo BackyardSat 23-Oct-2021SWE
Sweden8At-LargeEmil LiljaW41High Coast Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022SWE
Sweden9At-LargeAndre RangelindA40Kalmar Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SWE
Sweden10At-LargeHenrick LowemarkA40Winter Bay Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022SWE
Sweden11At-LargeBranislav PavicA40Jernbrukets Backyard UltraFri 03-Jun-2022SWE
Sweden12At-LargeRasmus StenemoA40High Coast Backyard UltraSat 30-Jul-2022SWE
Sweden13At-LargeMattias Edlund38Kalmar Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SWE
Sweden14At-LargeMikael Blomqvist37Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Sweden
Sweden15At-LargeIngela Jonsson36Kalmar Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SWE
Sweden16AlternatePeter Schroder36Winter Bay Backyard UltraSat 14-May-2022SWE
Sweden17AlternateTomas StotW35Älvdalen Backyard UltraSat 19-Jun-2021Sweden
Sweden18AlternateHenrik Lowemark35Lidingo BackyardSat 23-Oct-2021SWE
Sweden19AlternateMarcus Ekenstierna35Kalmar Backyard UltraFri 22-Apr-2022SWE
Sweden20AlternateHenrik BengtssonW34Bocksten Trail RunSat 04-Sep-2021SWE
SwitzerlandxWinnerNima Javaheri3451Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022Zürich
Switzerland1WinnerNima Javaheri5151Backyard Ultra I THE LAST LAPFri 15-Oct-2021Bern
Switzerland2WinnerGian Marchet Schicktanz2525Easter Backyard UltraFri 15-Apr-2022Steinhausen
Switzerland3At-LargeSimon Gfeller34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Spain
Switzerland4At-LargeStefan KnocheA33Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022SUI
Switzerland5At-LargeMartin Briner32Witiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
Switzerland6At-LargeJorg Desteffani32Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022SUI
Switzerland7At-LargeChristian Knapp31Witiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
Switzerland8At-LargeCarsten Drilling31Bienwald Backyard UltraFri 16-Jul-2021GER
Switzerland9At-LargeAdrian Brennwald30Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Switzerland10At-LargeLuzia Buhler29Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Switzerland11At-LargeThomas Vetterli29Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022SUI
Switzerland12At-LargeLeona Knusel28Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Switzerland13At-LargeFlo Muller28tieWitiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
Switzerland14At-LargeJulia Fatton28tieWitiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
Switzerland15At-LargeOle Evers27Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Switzerland
Switzerland16AlternateDominik ErneW26The Last LapFri 05-Aug-2022SUI
Switzerland17AlternateSam Shepherd26Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022SUI
Switzerland18AlternateMartin Buchler25Witiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
Switzerland19AlternateAntje Machold25Witiker Backyard UltraThu 26-May-2022SUI
Switzerland20AlternateBeatrice Odermatt24tieWitiker Backyard UltraFri 25-Jun-2021Switzerland
United Kingdom1WinnerJohn Stocker4381Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022Knettishall Heath
United Kingdom2WinnerAndy Jackson3939The Highlander backyardSat 23-Jul-2022Blair Atholl, Perthshire
United Kingdom3WinnerPaul Wilson2632Lionsgate Backyard UltraFri 03-Jun-2022Pwllheli
United Kingdom4WinnerSarah Perry3333The Cow Shed Backyard UltraSat 16-Apr-2022Stocksfield
United Kingdom5At-LargeMatthew BlackburnA80Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 05-Jun-2021England
United Kingdom6At-LargeAndrew SmithA40Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 03-Oct-2020England
United Kingdom7At-LargeAndy Day40Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022GBR
United Kingdom8At-LargeRichie HinsonW39Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020England
United Kingdom9At-LargeChris Spurling37Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 05-Jun-2021England
United Kingdom10At-LargeRonnie Staton36Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022GBR
United Kingdom11At-LargeRichie Cunningham36Last One Standing Scotland, The Highlander BackyardSat 23-Jul-2022GBR
United Kingdom12At-LargeKeith RobsonW35God's Own BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021GBR
United Kingdom13At-LargeStephen Hobbs35Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 05-Jun-2021England
United Kingdom14At-LargeWayne Smith35Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022GBR
United Kingdom15At-LargeMark Harold WalkerA34Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ireland
United Kingdom16AlternateJames CooperA34God's Own BackyardFri 05-Nov-2021GBR
United Kingdom17AlternateSean Collum34Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 03-Oct-2020England
United Kingdom18AlternateGuy Bettinson34Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 05-Jun-2021England
United Kingdom19AlternatePaul Brunger34Last One Standing CastlewardSat 12-Feb-2022IRL
United Kingdom20AlternateCameron Humphries33Suffolk Backyard UltraSat 05-Jun-2021England
UkrainexWinner0Ukraine Backyard Ultra??Velyka Mykhaylivka
Ukraine1WinnerViktoriia Nikolaienko4646Kyiv Last One StandingSat 15-Oct-2022Kyiv
UkrainexWinner0Lviv Backyard Ultra??Lviv
Ukraine2At-LargeIevgen NesteretsA45Kyiv Last One StandingFri 08-Oct-2021UKR
Ukraine3At-LargeVolodymyr KhanasA40Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ukraine
Ukraine4At-LargeOleksandr Slipets31Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ukraine
Ukraine5At-LargeNazarii Hnat30Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020Ukraine
Ukraine6At-LargeOleksii Alekseienko21Kyiv Last One StandingFri 08-Oct-2021UKR
Ukraine7At-LargeOleksandr Olivson0tieNANANA
Ukraine8At-LargeSerhii Sapiga0tieNANANA
Ukraine9At-LargeSerhii Popov0tieNANANA
Ukraine10At-LargeDariia Bodnar0tieNANANA
Ukraine11At-LargeVitaly Bidiyk0tieNANANA
Ukraine12At-LargeSerhii Khrapko0tieNANANA
Ukraine13At-LargeRamina Dadasheva0tieNANANA
Ukraine14At-LargeMalvina Iablunovskaia0tieNANANA
Ukraine15At-LargeIryna Zghurska0tieNANANA
Ukraine16Alternate
Ukraine17Alternate
Ukraine18Alternate
Ukraine19Alternate
Ukraine20Alternate
United States1WinnerCody Eubanks30374 for 30 Infinity BackyardSat 04-Dec-2021Missouri
United States2WinnerDan Yovichin4646Ohio's BackyardSat 19-Mar-2022Ohio
United States3WinnerJustin WrightNA-Ode to Laz Backyard UltraSat 23-Jul-2022Michigan
United States4WinnerScott Snell6161Capital BackyardSat 28-May-2022DC area (Virginia)
United States5WinnerBrady Winkles4141TartarusSat 30-Jul-2022Washington
United States6WinnerLevi Yoder3737Bob's Big timber BackyardSat 06-Aug-2022Ohio
United States7At-LargeHarvey LewisW85Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
United States8At-LargeChris RobertsA84Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
United States9At-LargeJon Noll62Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
United States10At-LargeJennifer RussoA60Capital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States11At-LargePiotr Chadovich60Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 16-Oct-2021USA
United States12At-LargeSteve SlabyW57Capital Backyard UltraSat 29-May-2021USA
United States13At-LargeJason Bigonia57tieCapital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States14At-LargeKevin McCabe57tieCapital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States15At-LargeKeith VanGraafeiland53Capital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States16AlternateRyan Metivier52Capital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States17AlternateSarah Moore48Big Dog's Backyard UltraSat 17-Oct-2020USA
United States18AlternateEd Clifford48Capital Backyard UltraSat 28-May-2022USA
United States19AlternateJosh LakerA45Ohio’s Backyard UltraSat 19-Mar-2022USA
United States20AlternateRon WiremanW43Bob's Big Timber Backyard UltraSat 31-Jul-2021USA
Venezuela1WinnerGregori Tortoza1428Backyard Ultra Paraguana (BUPA)Fri 10-Dec-2021Santa Ana de Paraguana
Venezuela2At-LargeEliezer BlancoA27Backyard Ultra ParaguanaSat 12-Dec-2020Venezuela
Venezuela3At-LargeDariuska Salazar21tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela4At-LargeLuis Silva21tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela5At-LargeMoises Lopez20Backyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela6At-LargeCarlos Hernandez19tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela7At-LargeSergio Gomez19tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela8At-LargeGregorio Feijoo19tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela9At-LargeLuis Rojas18tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela10At-LargeJuancarlos Stringer18tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela11At-LargeDaniel Picon17tieBackyard UltraParaguanaSat 12-Dec-2020VEN
Venezuela12At-LargeJeisy Marin17tieBackyard UltraParaguanaSat 12-Dec-2020VEN
Venezuela13At-LargeEuclides Vera17Backyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela14At-LargeMarvin Casanova16tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela15At-LargeFarid Rojas16tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela16AlternateDanis Bolivar16tieBackyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela17AlternateJesus Polo15Backyard UltraParaguanaFri 15-Apr-2022VEN
Venezuela18Alternate
Venezuela19Alternate
Venezuela20Alternate
Vietnam1WinnerDa Bui Van23-Vietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022Lam Dong
Vietnam2At-LargeTrung Nguyen DangA22Vietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam3At-LargeHieu Nguyen Dang21tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam4At-LargeTuan Nguyen Minh21tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam5At-LargeNhon Do Trong19tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam6At-LargeHau Ha Thi19tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam7At-LargeCanh Nguyen Thanh18tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam8At-LargeCuong Phung Van18tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam9At-LargeTra My Cung Thi18tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam10At-LargeTuan Anh Nguyen Duc18tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Fohla TrailSat 26-Feb-2022VIE
Vietnam11At-LargeLong Nguyen Va16Vietnam Backyard Ultra Doc Mo FarmSat 11-Jun-2022VIE
Vietnam12At-LargeCong Vuong Chi14Vietnam Backyard Ultra Doc Mo FarmSat 11-Jun-2022VIE
Vietnam13At-LargeDe Nguyen Hien13tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Doc Mo FarmSat 11-Jun-2022VIE
Vietnam14At-LargeHiep Ngo Ngoc13tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Doc Mo FarmSat 11-Jun-2022VIE
Vietnam15At-LargeThuy Pham Thi Hong13tieVietnam Backyard Ultra Doc Mo FarmSat 11-Jun-2022VIE
Vietnam16Alternate
Vietnam17Alternate
Vietnam18Alternate
Vietnam19Alternate
Vietnam20Alternate

At-Large List

2022 Satellite National Championships

 

A good result in any event you run during the qualifying period (which began August 16, 2020 and ends August 15 2022) can place you on this list

PlaceFull NameYardsCategoryDateRaceRace LocationYearCountry

Brackets

Brackets for more countries will be added in the coming weeks. Please check the Race Catalog for Backyard Races in your Country

Country
AUSTRALIA
AUSTRIA
BELGIUM
BRAZIL
CANADA
CROATIA
DENMARK
ECUADOR
FINLAND
FRANCE
GERMANY
ICELAND
INDIA
IRELAND
ISRAEL
ITALY
JAPAN
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MAURITIUS
MEXICO
MOLDOVA
MOROCCO
NETHERLANDS
NEW ZEALAND
NORWAY
PAKISTAN
PHILIPPINES
PORTUGAL
ROMANIA
RUSSIA
SINGAPORE
SLOVAKIA
SOUTH AFRICA
SPAIN
SWEDEN
SWITZERLAND
UAE
UK
UKRAINE
USA
VENEZUELA
VIETNAM